Federal AI Intelligence
Menu
Snapshot · OMB 2025 inventory · processed Oct 11, 2026
Data explorer

Data explorer

Cross-tabulate any two fields, check what is missing, and summarise groups. Every cell links to the records behind it.

Agency
Stage1
High-impact
Topic
AI type1
Sourcing
Vendor
Function
Start year

Only records with a parseable start date match a year filter.

AI type: Generative AIStage: Deployed

Agency × Development stage

252 records
DeployedTotal
DOE6868
HHS4444
DOJ3030
DHS2121
SSA99
STATE99
TREAS88
USDA88
VA88
DOL77
SEC77
DOT66
GSA66
FHFA44
FTC44
HUD22
NARA22
NRC22
PBGC22
EAC11
FDIC11
FRB11
NIGC11
OSHRC11
Total252252

Missing-data analysis

Core fields, current filter
FieldFilledMissingFilled %
Stage2520100%
High-impact designation244897%
Topic area2520100%
AI classification2520100%
Problem2223088%
Benefits2421096%
Outputs2124084%
Sourcing243996%
Start date2322092%
ATO2322092%
PII2292391%
Custom code2391395%

Descriptive statistics

Current filter
Records252
Agencies24
Records per agency: median6
Records per agency: largest68
Deployed share100.0%
High-impact share (of designated)6.1%
Mean core-field completeness94%
Records with a parseable start date92.1%

Grouped summary by agency

Shares use each agency's own record count
AgencyRecordsDeployed %Pilot %High-impactGenerative %In-house (of reported)Completeness
DOE68100%0%2100%41%92%
HHS44100%0%0100%68%100%
DOJ30100%0%9100%17%100%
DHS21100%0%1100%52%100%
SSA9100%0%1100%22%100%
STATE9100%0%1100%67%100%
USDA8100%0%0100%38%100%
VA8100%0%1100%63%75%
TREAS8100%0%0100%50%100%
SEC7100%0%0100%57%95%
DOL7100%0%0100%86%100%
GSA6100%0%0100%n/a33%
DOT6100%0%0100%60%74%
FHFA4100%0%0100%0%100%
FTC4100%0%0100%100%100%
NRC2100%0%0100%50%100%
HUD2100%0%0100%0%100%
PBGC2100%0%0100%n/a42%
NARA2100%0%0100%50%100%
NIGC1100%0%0100%0%92%
FRB1100%0%0100%0%100%
FDIC1100%0%0100%0%100%
EAC1100%0%0100%0%92%
OSHRC1100%0%0100%0%100%