Federal AI Intelligence
Menu
Snapshot · OMB 2025 inventory · processed Oct 11, 2026
Data explorer

Data explorer

Cross-tabulate any two fields, check what is missing, and summarise groups. Every cell links to the records behind it.

Agency
Stage
High-impact
Topic
AI type
Sourcing
Vendor
Function1
Start year

Only records with a parseable start date match a year filter.

Function: Forecasting and prediction

Agency × Development stage

132 records
DeployedPilotPre-deploymentRetiredNot reportedTotal
DOI311923
NASA11415
HHS63312
DOC1010
DOE25310
DOJ2169
TREAS3159
VA2619
DHS6118
USDA12216
FRB3115
SBA314
DOT33
FHFA33
TVA22
EPA11
GSA11
NCUA11
STATE11
Total332656512132

Missing-data analysis

Core fields, current filter
FieldFilledMissingFilled %
Stage1201291%
High-impact designation1191390%
Topic area1181489%
AI classification1161688%
Problem1161688%
Benefits1141886%
Outputs1151787%
Sourcing676551%
Start date627047%
ATO696352%
PII706253%
Custom code745856%

Descriptive statistics

Current filter
Records132
Agencies19
Records per agency: median6
Records per agency: largest23
Deployed share25.0%
High-impact share (of designated)12.6%
Mean core-field completeness73%
Records with a parseable start date47.0%

Grouped summary by agency

Shares use each agency's own record count
AgencyRecordsDeployed %Pilot %High-impactGenerative %In-house (of reported)Completeness
DOI2313%48%09%94%95%
NASA150%7%07%100%61%
HHS1250%25%08%100%90%
DOC100%0%00%n/a0%
DOE1020%50%220%86%87%
DOJ922%11%367%0%72%
VA922%0%533%100%57%
TREAS933%11%233%75%78%
DHS875%13%213%71%95%
USDA617%33%00%100%72%
FRB560%20%00%100%92%
SBA40%0%050%25%100%
FHFA3100%0%00%33%100%
DOT30%0%00%100%69%
TVA20%0%00%n/a17%
GSA1100%0%00%n/a33%
EPA10%0%00%n/a17%
NCUA1100%0%10%100%100%
STATE10%0%00%n/a17%